Difference between revisions of "2019 Awards"

From Tar Valon Library
Jump to: navigation, search
(Merits)
(Merits)
 
(No difference)

Latest revision as of 08:04, 17 July 2019

<< Previous Year

Amyrlin's Awards

Main article: Amyrlin's Awards 2019

Keeper's Awards

Main article: Keeper's Awards 2019

Members' Choice Awards

Main article: Members' Choice Awards 2019

Merits

January

Membership Gold

3rd: Alexia Batel, Estalia Walburga, Kyla Sterling, Maeric Kelskaith, Mazarin Ashinar, Melisande Arneil, Osaka Demae, Taric Gillandred, Yelenia Hylraren
2nd: Alyccea Nymaessene, Aryela Dashtahd, Avery d'Itkarya, Aulrick Vendour, Raam Sho'am
1st: Carika Ambray, Illyria Corinye, Ixialdor Lathanril, Leira Galene, Liam al'Eire, Sailea Nerid

Membership Silver

Cahr Ystian, Calen Velervron, Falone Charpontier, Renia Tevron, Zelinea Aldevron

Senior Membership Gold

3rd: Ismene Gillandred, Muirenn Lina Alianin, Vallah al'Dera
2nd: Amarande al'Kalin, Anigrel Tavadon, Heron Tallamand, Isarma Maracanda, Melina Tashir
1st: Brandon Tataru, Chalisea t'Venatrix, Enelya al'Morna, Ilyana Mandorallen, Vendri al'Varrak, Verscen Ter Sala

Senior Membership Silver

Amina Coram, Ixialdor Lathanril

April

Membership Gold

3rd: Aloren Tarabutton, Arisaema Draconis, Atarah al'Norahn, Khisanth al'Danya, Manora al'Sara, Ne'mireth Delvar, Tian el'Nvidia, Tree al'Rotture, Yenie Antagar
2nd: Aulrick Vendour, Brienen Ruthegar, Elia LePhant, Ghaul Ronshor, Loraella Melodie, Manon Lumen, Manora al'Sara, Marivea al'Corriyi, Thalin al'Dayne, Viola Al'Shinnen, Whil al'Gwin, Xylina Tyloredrid

Membership Silver

Agor Narsil, Auri al'Chassit, Kelvin Sinclaer, Zelinea Aldevron

Senior Membership Gold

3rd: Atarah al'Norahn, Manora al'Sara, Melvar al'Caarn, Roland al'Kena, Yenie Antagar
2nd: Adoen Calloden, Aleita Taviah, Alessandra Estelle, Brienen Ruthegar, Camlyn al'Carr, Enya Tawarwaith, Manon Lumen, Manora al'Sara, Rehtaeh al'Navi, Slaine al'Eir, Thalin al'Dayne, Vashanka Val'rus,Whil al'Gwin
1st: Avelina Ermen, Emory Sheldon, Kassidy Rose DaiShan, Kassina Tendar

Senior Membership Silver

Alcyon Devrix, Sailea Nerid

Officer Gold

2nd: Rhed al'Tere

Executive Silver

Deoan Kakarot, Melisande Arneil

Administrator Gold

Arie Davion

Administrator Silver

Aduiavas Ida, Alora Sionn

Staff Gold

2nd: Kitan Tataru
1st: Brandon Tataru, Drake O'Neeus, Elia LePhant, Qamra Daielin

Staff Silver

Kaldam Luciere, Kerwin Thaumiel, Martinis Clarkey

Pro Bono Gold

Kerwin Thaumiel (IT), Mychael Ritoryn (IT), Vealdan Annalin (IT)

Attendance Silver

Enya Tawarwaith

Sponsorship

Cataia Sylvianya, Eli Soljourn, Ilverin Matriam, Jasin Bashar, Kerna Shedrian, Melisande Arneil

Tournament Participation

Elania al'Manir, Nymala Ingasy

Gleeman Gold

Asandra al'Terra, Barmacral Tigana, Eluial Aldaran, Kitan Tataru, Roheryn ni Galghandhrei t'al'Djinn, Zashara Sho'am

Gleeman Silver

Alora Sionn, Nymala Ingasy, Leira Galene

Climbing the Ladder

Asandra al'Terra, Deoan Kakarot, Jeffan Caliarthan

Keeper's Award

Barmacral Tigana, Jeffan Caliarthan, Rhed al'Tere, Tallan Daar

Amyrlin's Award

Brandon Tataru, Deoan Kakarot, Maibella ni Rhoiden t'al'Varrak, Eluial Aldaran

Members' Choice

Ahmyra al'Ruley, Alora Sionn (3), Dnae Ila, Jarl Lewin (2), Jeffan Caliarthan, Juliya Karasu, Liam al'Eire, Randle al'Ren, Relinya Ryviarra, Tallan Daar, Wil Cambrae

Local Liaison Silver

Asandra al'Terra, Lireina Dormerus t'al`Bearach, Jeffan Caliarthan, Kethaana Nia Khamara

Group Pride

Ealandrelle Melyma

Mentor Silver

Erin al'Denael

Spirit Silver

Charis Delphi

Reporter Silver

Elanda Tonil, Elyss Koh'inor

Committee Participation

Ahmyra al'Ruley, Rhed al'Tere, Roheryn ni Galghandhrei t'al'Djinn, Ty al'Djinn


July

Membership Gold

3rd: Alessandra Estelle, Alyssa Letherio, Rikka al'Vorik, Sela Narian, Prewan Beldaim, Keara Careen
2nd: Bayrd al'Syeen, Ivanor Winshaw, Khaona al'Corriyi, Mashiara Al'Kama, Mieriana Souvra, Monari'Lyn Al'Eradore, Onis O'Leia
1st: Ryu Shadowborn, Polegnyn Nemeara, Dnae Ila

Membership Silver

Katrie Ilmarien, Mewl, Nynyra Falas

Senior Membership Gold

3rd: Pylar al'Stnap, Whil al'Gwin, Melaine Thayet
2nd: Ayendra Kisharad, Autumn Sapphira, Iteran al'Wahid, Alyria Savoinya, Elin al'Nia, Braedan Fearghal
1st: Ealandrelle Melyma, Bryher al'Venna, Shaerlyn Storna, Eluial Aldaran, Aulrick Vendour, Drake O'Neeus, Tomeina Raieese, Ty al'Djinn, Megana Vallentin, Thoridyss Wyborn

Senior Membership Silver

Mychael Ritoryn, Alyccea Nymaessene

Officer Gold

3rd: Lireina Dormerus t'al`Bearach
2nd: Cassie Dainar

Admin Gold

Erin al'Denael, Maibella Rhoiden, Zashara Sho'am

Staff Gold

2nd: Onis O'Leia
1st: Analiese Sinclaer, Arisaema Draconis, Chiyuki Nohara, Eluial Aldaran, Leira Galene, Qamra Daielin

Staff Silver

Bayrd al'Syeen, Mychael Ritoryn, Padron Kerenmosa

Pro Bono IT Silver

Brian Mandragon

Events Participation (committee)

Aavyn Eirinon, Adolla Ceryia, Aduiavas Ida, Aldus Taivron, Amarande al'Kalin, Analiese Sinclaer, Anika Forsyn, Arafel al Dama, Brandon Tataru, Caerwyn Jolan, Cataia Sylvianya, Chalisea t'Venatrix, Darian Coralis, Deoan Kakarot, Drake O'Neeus, Elania al'Manir, Elia LePhant, Enya Tawarwaith, Faeril Munlear, Keladria Tulin, Kelgan al'Moranwin, Kessa Toireann, Kytheria al'Shea, Lillian O'Neeus, Lireina Dormerus t'al'Bearach, Marivea al'Corriyi, Melisande Arneil, Muirenn Lina Alianin, Nandi el'Shahir, Nebka Galyn, Neisa Alibrylla, Nymala Ingasy, Onis O'Leia, Qamra Daielin, Relinya Ryviarra, Rinwyn Sihrera, Kethaana Nia Khamara, Tian el'Nvidia, Tsubasa Kamui, Zashara Sho'am, Anujun Trahearn, Brian Mandragon, Fearghall Hameldon, Kelvin Sinclaer, Merediana an Banrion na Foraoise Draiochta

Events Participation (Trivia)

Brandon Tataru, Sela Narian

Group Service

Alexstrasza Ruskea Brown Ajah

Climbing the Ladder

Nymala Ingasy, Atarah al'Norahn

Group Pride Merit

Taelinn Dolivras, Kitan Tataru, Elania al'Manir

Alchemist Merit

Neisa Alibrylla

Amyrlin's Champion Merit

Drake O'Neeus

Tournament Winners Merit Gold

Enya Tawarwaith

Tournament Winners Merit Silver

Bao the Wyld, Brandon Tataru, Ebona din Casei, Elania al'Manir, Eren al'Velle, Jeffan Caliarthan, Melearlin Valar, Mewl Windrunner, Nymala Ingasy, Relinya Ryviarra, Sabriane Diamodred, Ty al'Djinn

Committee Head Merit Gold

Elania al'Manir, Vivianna L'antreau

Committee Head Merit Silver

Ahmyra al'Ruley, Aloren Tarabutton, Ayendra Kisharad, Caerwyn Jolan, Celinda al'Velis, Deoan Kakarot, Eireann Namar, Eleyan Al'Landerin, Kariada Kunai, Kelgan al'Moranwin, Khisanth al'Danya, Leilwyn al'Raen, Lireina Dormerus t'al'Bearach, Serinia Edoras, Shara Nevan, Taika Vinh